CJSC "Griar" was formed in 2003. From the beginning the company staffed the best professionals, which enabled us to reach the highest level of quality and professionalism.  At present our company has over 700 employees and more than 350 pieces of equipment. With every passing day we increase the capacity of our production thereby developing the economy of our country, increasing staff and creating new job places.
Investment and construction company "Griar" is among the largest contruction companies in Armenia. We offer truly integrated approach to the construction of the facilities due to the wide experience of our professionals in construction, innovative technologies, advanced materials and unique production capacity.
This kind of approach allows us to implement any kind of architectural projects even the most difficult: to build modern ventilated facades: develop, manufactures and install windows and stained glass windows from aluminum profiles: implement housing, construction of shopping centers, administrative and bank buildings, construction of hydropower stations and other works: protect our customers from all the problems associated with the construction-beginning from receipt of  authorization documents and the development of the architectural concept to commissioning of the finished facility, including the organization of all engineering system, interior design and improvement of the adjacent territory.